Needle roller bearing

Needle roller bearings have small axial section dimension, good rigidity and capacity to carry high radial loads, which are suitable for limited radial installing when positions. These are widely applied under working situation with swinging shaft and bearing housing. However, needle roller bearing can only carry pure radial load, but, can’t prevent the axial displacement between shaft and bearing housing. In addition, the angle error for inner axle and outer axle is not allowed.

Needle roller bearing

Parameters of Needle roller bearing

New domestic modelsOld domestic modelInner diameter (mm)Outer diameter (mm)Width(mm)Cr(kN)Cor(kN)Grease lubrication speed (r/min)Oil lubrication speed (r/min)Weight (kg)
NAV400340741031735180.098
NAV400440741042042220.175
RNAV40164084116100.3125450
RNAV4015408411592.7115401.025
RNAV4014408411488110400.982
RNAV4013408411380.3100350.692
RNAV4012408411274.695351.025
RNAV4011408411169.890350.645
RNAV4010408411062.180300.426
RNAV4009408410957.475300.39
RNAV4008408410851.668280.304
RNAV4007408410745.962270.259
RNAV4006408410640.155250.193
RNAV4005408410533.547220.129
RNAV49204084920E115140400
RNAV49194084919E110130350
RNAV49184084918E105125350
RNAV49164084916E90110300
RNAV49144084914E80100300
RNAV49124084912E6885250
RNAV49104084910E5872220
RNAV49094084909E5268220
RNAV49084084908E4862220
RNAV49074084907E4255200
RNAV49064084906E3547170
RNAV49054084905E3042170
RNAV49044084904E2537170
RNAV49034084903E2230130
RNAV49024084902E2028130
NA6901654490112242216.321.7270000.045
NA690265449O215282318.427.1220000.062
NA6903654490317302318.929200000.067
NA690465449O420373035.448.9170000.137
NA6905654490525423040.160.7150000.162
NA6906654490630473042.769130000.186
NA6907625490735553651.485.1110000.297
NA6908625490840624066.711594000.415
NA6909625490945684070.712788000.496
RNA6901664490112242216.321.7270000.03
RNA6902664490215282318.427.1220000.038
RNA6903664490317302318.929200000.04
RNA6904664490420373035.448.9170000.096
RNA6905664490525423040.160.7150000.112
RNA6906664490635473042.769130000.126
RNA6907635490742553651.485.1110000.182
RNA6908635490848624066.711594000.247
RNA6909635490952684070.712788000.334
NA691062549105072407414079000.497
NA6911625491155804586.716573000.711
NA6912625491260854590.817968000.765
NA6913625491365904598.419064000.798
NA69146254914701005413227157001.37
NA69156254915751055413528354001.44
NA69166254916801105414030451001.46
NA69176254917851206316539046002.29
NA69186254918901256316740344002.31
NA69196254919951306317342842002.43
NA6920625492010014071

Cooperation Brands

Needle roller bearing

SKF Needle roller bearing

Timken Needle roller bearing

Needle roller bearing

NSK Needle roller bearing

Needle roller bearing

NTN NAV4003 Needle roller bearing

Needle roller bearing

Koyo Needle roller bearing

Needle roller bearing

NACHI NAV4003 Needle roller bearing

Product Description of Needle roller bearing

Application of Needle roller bearing

  1. Depending on the field of activity and application, needle roller and cage assemblies can be integrated between the rings to strengthen the assembly and ensure the connection between the various mechanical parts.
  2. Therefore, needle roller bearings come in many forms (cages, bushes, bearings with solid rings, combination bearings, needle roller thrust bearings, cam followers, etc.) to meet all technical constraints of the industrial market.
  3. The smallest cross-section in a rolling bearing is Needle roller and cage assemblies provide a very compact solution for applications where space is limited.
High load capacity
  1. Due to the large number of rollers, the needle roller and cage assembly has a high load-carrying capacity.
    high stiffness
  2. The needle roller and cage assembly has high stiffness due to the large number of small diameter rollers.
    These bearings combine robustness, precision and durability across all industrial markets and are very common, especially in:
    car
    two wheelerPortable tools (drills, chainsaws)
    construction machinery
    pump and motor

Automotive-industry

Motor field

Motor field

Medical equipment

Medical equipment

Wind power

Wind power

Mechanical

Mechanical

Instrument

Instrument

Shipping & Package of Needle roller bearing

Shipping port: Qingdao/Tianjin
Supply Ability: 100,000 pieces per month
Package:

  1. Plastic bag + single box + carton + plywood pallet
  2. Neutral industrial packaging + neutral carton packaging + pallet
  3. According to customer requirements
Package
Package

Why choose us

  1. Sample requirements: Contact us via email or trade manager, we will send samples according to your requirements.
  2.  World-class bearings: We provide customers with world-class quality domestically produced bearings.
  3. OEM or non-support bearings: As we have a wealth of knowledge and connections in the industry, we can easily meet any requirements for non-standard bearings.
  4. Outstanding quality of genuine products: The company has been proving that it provides 100% quality products with genuine intentions.
  5.  After-sales service and technical assistance: The company provides after-sales service and technical assistance according to customer requirements and needs.
  6. Fast delivery: The company provides on-time delivery through its streamlined supply chain.
  7.  Cost-saving: We provide long-life, anti-vibration, high-reliability bearings with high quality and better performance. This increases cost savings.
  8.  Answer customers’ questions in time: We believe that if customers are satisfied, it proves our value.
    Customers always get fast support.

Hot Products

Blog

FAQ

Due to their internal design, ball bearings cannot usually be disassembled down to the component level; therefore, they cannot usually be refurbished.

Solid base shells are manufactured without cavities and fillers; they are stronger than hollow bases, and there are no traps for bacteria and fungi to grow. In the thermoplastic shell, the sturdy base will not break under steam or high-pressure washing. The hollow base saves material and weight to reduce costs. Some people use epoxy resin to backfill the hollow base to eliminate the trap of bacteria breeding, but this will not increase the strength, will cause the installation surface to be uneven, and water will seep between the shell and the filling material, causing cracking.

Use particularly thermally stable bearing rings, larger internal clearance (C4), specially selected lubricants that will not decompose at high temperatures, and zinc anodized flinger. There are two basic versions of our high temperature bearings. The suffix “C4HR5” represents the bearing that can withstand 400°F, and the suffix “C4HR23” represents the bearing that can withstand 450°F.

For critical applications such as pulp and paper processing, printing and packaging, material tearing can cause expensive downtime due to excessive torque and vibration.

The two biggest factors affecting the starting and running torque of the bearing are the seal design and lubricant selection. The shaft and bearing seat fit, component accuracy and surface finish, and retainer design also have some influence.

In higher speed applications, non-contact sealing devices are usually required to minimize operating torque and heat generation, so oil baffle rings and secondary sealing devices are usually required. Flowing oil lubrication systems are usually the best solution.

After proper installation, most seated bearings only need to be relubricated regularly with a small amount of grease and checked to ensure that they operate at low temperatures, quietness, and sufficient accuracy.

This depends on many factors, such as the application’s load conditions, operating speed, duty cycle, temperature, and operating environment. The technical information section of this website provides some basic information. Our engineers can help you determine more specific theoretical life calculations.

When noise and/or operating temperature increase or operating accuracy decreases, bearings should be replaced.

Lubricant of choice
Lubrication joint type or location
Sealing materials and design options
Dimensions, suitable for housing or insert
Fixing screw options
Paint the shell in any color

Too little or too much lubricant
Incorrect lubricant type
Poor bearing installation
Improper internal clearance
Excessive load and/or speed
Extreme temperature
Pollution
Movement between mounting surfaces

The noise emitted by the bearing may be caused by a combination of one or more factors, such as insufficient working clearance, excessive working clearance, changes in working clearance due to temperature, damage to the contact area, contamination, inappropriate lubricants or The raceway is damaged.

Lubricants have five basic functions for bearings:

Reduce friction
Reduce wear
Reduce temperature rise
Minimize corrosion
Seal contaminants

We do not recommend mixing grease. Mixing incompatible greases will cause the mixture to harden, preventing it from releasing any oil. Mixing incompatible greases can also soften the mixture, which releases all the oil. In either case, the mixture will not be able to properly lubricate the bearing. We strongly recommend using the same type of grease originally provided with the bearing.